kidzsearch.com > wiki  

List of Argentine football teams



KidzSearch Safe Wikipedia for Kids.
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of Argentine football teams by Division. Teams are in alphabetical order.

Primera División (2018-19)

Club City Province Stadium
Aldosivi Mar del Plata Buenos Aires José María Minella
Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Diego Armando Maradona
Atlético Tucumán San Miguel de Tucumán Tucumán Estadio Monumental José Fierro
Banfield Banfield Buenos Aires Florencio Sola
Belgrano Córdoba Córdoba Gigante de Alberdi
Talleres Córdoba Córdoba Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
Boca Juniors Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Alberto J. Armando (La Bombonera)
Colón Santa Fe Santa Fe Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López
Defensa y Justicia Florencio Varela Buenos Aires Norberto "Tito" Tomaghello
Estudiantes La Plata Buenos Aires Estadio Único de La Plata
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Buenos Aires Juan Carmelo Zerillo
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz Mendoza Malvinas Argentinas
Huracán Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Tomás Adolfo Ducó
Independiente Avellaneda Buenos Aires Libertadores de América
Lanús Lanús Buenos Aires Ciudad de Lanús – Néstor Díaz Pérez
Newell's Old Boys Rosario Santa Fe Marcelo Bielsa
Patronato Paraná Entre Ríos Presbítero Bartolomé Grella
Racing Club Avellaneda Buenos Aires Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
River Plate Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Monumental Antonio V. Liberti
Rosario Central Rosario Santa Fe Gigante de Arroyito
San Lorenzo de Almagro Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Pedro Bidegain
San Martín San Juan San Juan Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez
San Martín San Miguel de Tucumán Tucumán La Ciudadela
Tigre Victoria Buenos Aires Coliseo de Victoria
Unión Santa Fe Santa Fe 15 de Abril
Vélez Sársfield Buenos Aires Buenos Aires José Amalfitani

(Source:[1])

Primera B Nacional (2018-19)

Club City Province Stadium
Agropecuario Argentino Carlos Casares Buenos Aires Ofelia Rosenzuaig
Almagro José Ingenieros Buenos Aires Tres de Febrero
Arsenal Sarandí Buenos Aires Estadio Viaducto
Atlético de Rafaela Rafaela Santa Fe Nuevo Monumental
Brown Adrogué Buenos Aires Lorenzo Arandilla
Central Córdoba Santiago del Estero Santiago del Estero Alfredo Terrera
Chacarita Juniors Villa Maipú Buenos Aires Estadio de Chacarita Juniors
Defensores de Belgrano Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Juan Pasquale
Deportivo Morón Morón Buenos Aires Nuevo Francisco Urbano
Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Arq. Ricardo Etcheverry
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza Mendoza Mendoza Víctor Legrotaglie
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy San Salvador de Jujuy Jujuy 23 de Agosto
Guillermo Brown Puerto Madryn Chubut Raúl Conti
Guaraní Antonio Franco Posadas Misiones Estadio Clemente Oliviera
Independiente Rivadavia Mendoza Mendoza Bautista Gargantini
Instituto Córdoba Córdoba Presidente Perón
Los Andes Lomas de Zamora Buenos Aires Eduardo Gallardón
Nueva Chicago Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Estadio Nueva Chicago
Olimpo Bahía Blanca Buenos Aires Roberto Natalio Carminatti
Platense Florida Este Buenos Aires Ciudad de Vicente López
Santamarina Tandil Buenos Aires Municipal Gral. San Martín
Sarmiento Junín Buenos Aires Estadio Eva Perón
Sportivo Belgrano San Francisco Córdoba Oscar C. Boero
Temperley Temperley Buenos Aires Estadio Alfredo Beranger
Villa Dálmine Campana Buenos Aires Villa Dálmine

Primera B Metropolitana (2014)

Club City Province Stadium
Acassuso Boulogne Buenos Aires Estadio La Quema
Almagro José Ingenieros Buenos Aires Estadio Tres de Febrero
Almirante Brown Isidro Casanova Buenos Aires Fragata Presidente Sarmiento
Atlanta Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Don León Kolbovski
Barracas Central Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Estadio Barracas Central
Brown de Adrogué Adrogué Buenos Aires Estadio Lorenzo Arandilla
Chacarita Juniors Villa Maipú Buenos Aires Chacarita Juniors
Colegiales Munro Buenos Aires Estadio Bajo Munro
Comunicaciones Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Estadio Alfredo Ramos
Defensores de Belgrano Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Estadio Juan Pasquale
Deportivo Armenio Ingeniero Maschwitz Buenos Aires Estadio Armenia
Deportivo Español Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Estadio Nueva España
Deportivo Merlo Parque San Martín Buenos Aires José Manuel Moreno
Deportivo Morón Morón Buenos Aires Estadio Francisco Urbano
Estudiantes (BA) Caseros Buenos Aires Estadio Ciudad de Caseros
Fénix Pilar Buenos Aires Estadio Municipal de Pilar
Los Andes Lomas de Zamora Buenos Aires Estadio Eduardo Gallardón
Platense Florida Buenos Aires Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López
Sportivo Italiano Ciudad Evita Buenos Aires Estadio de Sportivo Italiano
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez Buenos Aires Estadio "20 de Octubre" Tristán Suárez
UAI Urquiza Villa Lynch Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental de Villa Lynch
Villa Dálmine Campana Buenos Aires Estadio Villa Dálmine
Villa San Carlos Berisso Buenos Aires Estadio Gennasio Salice

References

  1. "Argentina: Primera División". Soccerway. Perform Group. https://int.soccerway.com/national/argentina/primera-division/20182019/regular-season/r47779/.